Liwu, China Page

Other names: 黎屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7371 Longitude 111.3673 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 2E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26018

Weather Charts


Liwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiao (1.2 nm)
Huashan (1.3 nm)
Yangdipo (2.4 nm)
Xinkaitian (2.6 nm)
Jianbanwo (2.8 nm)
Zhongjiandong (0.8 nm)
Jiakeng (1.6 nm)
Chendong (1.9 nm)
Ganhuangkeng (3.4 nm)
Hengshui (3.5 nm)
Shantangzai (1.5 nm)
Muzhugen (2.4 nm)
Huangdan (2.4 nm)
Hexin (2.4 nm)
Shuangshicun (2.9 nm)
Huashantun (2.4 nm)
Beimian (2.7 nm)
Powei (2.8 nm)
Xiadongling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 59 nm N 12
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 64 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 68 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.4 nm W Port of Maoming
20.7 nm SE List of coal power stations
24.8 nm E Port of Yangjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:00 2016