Huanggoukeng, China Page

Other names: 黄狗坑

Latitude 22.4259 Longitude 112.1030 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 33N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28264
Mid-range map of Huanggoukeng Large range map of Huanggoukeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanchang (3.4 nm)
Geshui (3.5 nm)
Heping (1.4 nm)
Saijiao (1.5 nm)
Shuiwenbiao (2.7 nm)
Dangkeng (2.8 nm)
Wentan (3.6 nm)
Likengwei (2.1 nm)
Liangpengdong (2.6 nm)
Datian (3.1 nm)
Eshidong (3.5 nm)
Shijiaochang (2.5 nm)
Chayuan (2.5 nm)
Hedong (2.9 nm)
Longmendong (3.2 nm)
Guimodong (3.4 nm)
Dagangping (3.5 nm)
Meiziping (3.7 nm)
Baimuping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 32 nm W 301
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 66 nm E 53 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 77 nm N 322 China Express Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 75 nm E 109 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 78 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE Xinxing County
27.0 nm E Diaolou
28.0 nm E List of volcanoes in China
28.9 nm SE Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016