Eshidong, China Page

Other names: 鹅石洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4283 Longitude 112.1658 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 42N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 57E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30121

Weather Charts


Eshidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Likengwei (1.4 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Luobaijiao (1.4 nm)
Datian (2.1 nm)
Shexia (2.2 nm)
Jiudikeng (2.7 nm)
Tiniugang (3.2 nm)
Huangwo (3.1 nm)
Mengkeng (0.9 nm)
Shangfuping (1.2 nm)
Ganguozai (2.3 nm)
Xingzai (2.6 nm)
Shijiang (2.6 nm)
Yaogang (2.7 nm)
Shangpenshan (3.2 nm)
Daitou (0.3 nm)
Chongdong (2.1 nm)
Liangpengdong (2.3 nm)
Guimodong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 35 nm W 298
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 63 nm E 51 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 71 nm E 110 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 75 nm E 53
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 79 nm N 320 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Xinxing County
23.8 nm E Diaolou
24.7 nm E List of volcanoes in China
26.4 nm SE Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:05 2016