Guimodong, China Page

Other names: 规模垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3805 Longitude 112.1409 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 50N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31288

Weather Charts


Guimodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guimodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guimodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (1.3 nm)
Baimuping (1.4 nm)
Longmendong (1.6 nm)
Chayuan (1.9 nm)
Shijiaochang (2.7 nm)
Meiziping (3.1 nm)
Dagangping (3.5 nm)
Liangpengdong (1.1 nm)
Likengwei (3.0 nm)
Daitou (3.1 nm)
Eshidong (3.2 nm)
Huanggoukeng (3.4 nm)
Shangfuping (3.6 nm)
Mengkeng (3.8 nm)
Chongdong (2.2 nm)
Tianchang (3.9 nm)
Xingzai (3.8 nm)
Shuangyuecun (2.0 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 35 nm W 303
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 66 nm E 50 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 72 nm E 107 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 78 nm E 52
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 81 nm N 322 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N Xinxing County
24.3 nm E Diaolou
25.6 nm SE Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory
27.1 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016