Shuangyuecun, China Page

Other names: 双悦村,Shuangyue

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.3524 Longitude 112.1613 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31290
Mid-range map of Shuangyuecun Large range map of Shuangyuecun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimuping (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Hedong (2.9 nm)
Longmendong (3.0 nm)
Chayuan (3.5 nm)
Lanchang (4.1 nm)
Meiziping (4.1 nm)
Guimodong (2.0 nm)
Chongdong (2.7 nm)
Liangpengdong (3.0 nm)
Xingzai (3.9 nm)
Daitou (4.4 nm)
Tianchang (2.0 nm)
Tangbei (2.6 nm)
Shaliangang (3.1 nm)
Langdi (3.3 nm)
Pingshan (3.7 nm)
Gengle (4.1 nm)
Shanzuiwang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 37 nm W 304
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 66 nm E 48 (one of Maroomba or China United)
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm N 322 China Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N Xinxing County
22.8 nm E Kaiping Diaolou
28.5 nm E Chaojing
29.6 nm E Sanba, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:43 2015