Chongdong, China Page

Other names: 宠洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3951 Longitude 112.1770 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 42N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31447
Mid-range map of Chongdong Large range map of Chongdong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangpengdong (2.1 nm)
Guimodong (2.2 nm)
Hedong (3.4 nm)
Baimuping (3.6 nm)
Shangfuping (1.8 nm)
Daitou (1.8 nm)
Eshidong (2.1 nm)
Mengkeng (2.2 nm)
Likengwei (3.0 nm)
Yaogang (3.0 nm)
Luobaijiao (3.3 nm)
Ganguozai (3.5 nm)
Xingzai (1.6 nm)
Shijiang (2.5 nm)
Shaliangang (2.6 nm)
Huoshaotou (3.3 nm)
Shuangyuecun (2.7 nm)
Tangbei (3.4 nm)
Tianchang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 37 nm W 300
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 64 nm E 49 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 70 nm E 109 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 76 nm E 51
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 81 nm N 321 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Xinxing County
22.6 nm E Diaolou
24.6 nm SE Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory
24.9 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:02:17 2016