Datian, China Page

Other names: 大田

Latitude 22.4579 Longitude 112.1468 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28195
Mid-range map of Datian Large range map of Datian

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heping (2.0 nm)
Wentan (2.9 nm)
Shuiwenbiao (2.8 nm)
Saijiao (2.9 nm)
Huanggoukeng (3.1 nm)
Jiudikeng (1.0 nm)
Changkeng (2.3 nm)
Luobaijiao (1.6 nm)
Shexia (2.2 nm)
Mengkeng (2.5 nm)
Tiniugang (2.5 nm)
Shangfuping (3.0 nm)
Ganguozai (3.1 nm)
Huangwo (3.3 nm)
Wushixia (3.5 nm)
Likengwei (1.7 nm)
Eshidong (2.1 nm)
Daitou (2.3 nm)
Liangpengdong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 33 nm W 296
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 63 nm E 53 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 73 nm E 111 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 75 nm E 54
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 77 nm N 320 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Xinxing County
25.1 nm E List of volcanoes in China
25.4 nm SE Diaolou
28.4 nm SE Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:03:38 2016