Shuiwenbiao, China Page

Other names: 水汶表

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4698 Longitude 112.0976 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 112° 5' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25818

Weather Charts


Shuiwenbiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiwenbiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiwenbiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangkeng (1.4 nm)
Changkengzai (3.0 nm)
Miaokengkou (3.3 nm)
Geshui (4.3 nm)
Longku (4.2 nm)
Wentan (1.0 nm)
Hezhangkeng (1.6 nm)
Senmudong (2.7 nm)
Shanghe (3.0 nm)
Liaokeng (3.7 nm)
Daping (4.1 nm)
Dahuo (4.6 nm)
Datian (2.8 nm)
Jiudikeng (3.2 nm)
Likengwei (3.3 nm)
Changkeng (4.0 nm)
Saijiao (1.2 nm)
Heping (1.5 nm)
Huanggoukeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 31 nm W 297
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 65 nm E 55 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 75 nm N 321 China Express Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 76 nm E 111 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 77 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE Xinxing County
27.5 nm E List of volcanoes in China
29.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
28.2 nm SE Diaolou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:16 2016