Saijiao, China Page

Other names: 塞角

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4504 Longitude 112.0957 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26578

Weather Charts


Saijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangkeng (1.5 nm)
Miaokengkou (3.5 nm)
Geshui (3.5 nm)
Longku (4.1 nm)
Shuiwenbiao (1.2 nm)
Wentan (2.1 nm)
Hezhangkeng (2.5 nm)
Changkengzai (3.7 nm)
Senmudong (3.9 nm)
Shanghe (4.1 nm)
Heping (1.0 nm)
Likengwei (2.7 nm)
Datian (2.9 nm)
Jiudikeng (3.5 nm)
Huanggoukeng (1.5 nm)
Shijiaochang (3.9 nm)
Chayuan (4.0 nm)
Liangpengdong (3.9 nm)
Lanchang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 31 nm W 299
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 65 nm E 54 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 76 nm N 322 China Express Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 75 nm E 110 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 78 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE Xinxing County
27.9 nm E Diaolou
27.9 nm E List of volcanoes in China
30.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016