Shanghe, China Page

Other names: 上河

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.5177 Longitude 112.1128 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25731
Mid-range map of Shanghe Large range map of Shanghe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senmudong (0.9 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Liaokeng (2.5 nm)
Hezhangkeng (2.6 nm)
Changkengzai (3.7 nm)
Dahuo (1.6 nm)
Majiaokeng (1.8 nm)
Hexicun (3.1 nm)
Tangdu (3.2 nm)
Shenshantian (3.9 nm)
Lizaigen (3.9 nm)
Gaoxi (2.3 nm)
Heluokeng (3.1 nm)
Changkeng (3.3 nm)
Shanglongmen (3.4 nm)
Wentan (2.0 nm)
Shuiwenbiao (3.0 nm)
Jiudikeng (3.6 nm)
Dangkeng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 30 nm W 292
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 62 nm E 57 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 73 nm N 319 China Express Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 75 nm E 57
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 76 nm E 113 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Xinxing County
26.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
26.2 nm E List of volcanoes in China
28.7 nm SE Diaolou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:09:47 2016