Huangwo, China Page

Other names: 黄窝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4657 Longitude 112.2049 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 112° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43525

Weather Charts


Huangwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shexia (1.1 nm)
Tiniugang (1.3 nm)
Luobaijiao (1.9 nm)
Changkeng (2.7 nm)
Jiudikeng (2.8 nm)
Datian (3.3 nm)
Wushixia (1.8 nm)
Zhuangguping (2.0 nm)
Xibaotian (3.5 nm)
Shangpenshan (0.7 nm)
Gangping (3.1 nm)
Shaluo (3.4 nm)
Ganguozai (1.0 nm)
Yaogang (2.2 nm)
Mengkeng (2.4 nm)
Shangfuping (2.7 nm)
Shijiang (2.8 nm)
Eshidong (3.1 nm)
Daitou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 36 nm W 293
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 60 nm E 52 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 70 nm E 112 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 72 nm E 53
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 79 nm N 318 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Xinxing County
21.9 nm E List of volcanoes in China
22.8 nm SE Diaolou
26.5 nm SE Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016