Gangping, China Page

Other names: 岗坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4345 Longitude 112.2495 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 4N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 58E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51791
Mid-range map of Gangping Large range map of Gangping

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaogang (1.9 nm)
Shijiang (2.2 nm)
Shangpenshan (2.4 nm)
Ganguozai (2.8 nm)
Xingzai (3.1 nm)
Huangwo (3.1 nm)
Shangfuping (3.6 nm)
Shexia (3.8 nm)
Mengkeng (3.8 nm)
Shaluo (2.3 nm)
Tiantouling (2.6 nm)
Zhuangguping (4.1 nm)
Qingshengtang (4.4 nm)
Dalingtou (1.6 nm)
Gaotian (2.3 nm)
Longgang (3.1 nm)
Wantian (3.4 nm)
Jiuqiao (3.6 nm)
Huoshaotou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 39 nm W 294
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 59 nm E 49 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 67 nm E 112 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 72 nm E 51
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 76 nm E 102 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Xinxing County
19.7 nm SE Diaolou
20.3 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
23.5 nm SE Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:42 2016