Zhichang, China Page

Other names: 纸厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9770 Longitude 103.8355 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22836

Weather Charts


Zhichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshanzi (1.7 nm)
Maliuping (2.0 nm)
Hewan (2.5 nm)
Ganhejie (2.9 nm)
Ranjiawan (1.6 nm)
Longdang Pingzi (2.3 nm)
Hetao (2.5 nm)
Hetaocun (2.6 nm)
Haizi (3.1 nm)
Wenziwan (1.5 nm)
Yakoushang (1.8 nm)
Simaoping (2.5 nm)
Penwo (2.8 nm)
Laolintou (1.7 nm)
Lengyaoba (1.9 nm)
Yuanping (2.1 nm)
Yizhu (2.5 nm)
Changhai (2.9 nm)
Xiangjiawan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 39 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 62 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 96 nm E 115 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 97 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Daguan County
14.4 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.0 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
18.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:16 2016