Changhai, China Page

Other names: 长海

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9279 Longitude 103.8360 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18996

Weather Charts


Changhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Zhongping (1.9 nm)
Liping (2.4 nm)
Huangbaichang (2.8 nm)
Yizhu (0.4 nm)
Laolintou (1.6 nm)
Yuanping (1.6 nm)
Lengyaoba (1.6 nm)
Zhichang (2.9 nm)
Xiasuoguoba (1.8 nm)
Simaoping (2.2 nm)
Daguanzhai (2.9 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Tiexianxi (3.0 nm)
Xiaogou (1.2 nm)
Taiyangping (1.5 nm)
Mawohan (2.9 nm)
Changpugou (3.2 nm)
Mawodang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 36 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 95 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 99 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Daguan County
15.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
20.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:17 2016