Taiyangping, China Page

Other names: 太阳坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9072 Longitude 103.8530 Altitude (feet) 5226
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 11E Altitude (meters) 1592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27770

Weather Charts


Taiyangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiyangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiyangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaogou (1.3 nm)
Zhongping (2.6 nm)
Xiasuoguoba (1.2 nm)
Changhai (1.5 nm)
Yizhu (2.0 nm)
Yuanping (2.4 nm)
Lengyaoba (2.6 nm)
Simaoping (2.6 nm)
Anjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Tiexianxi (2.0 nm)
Daguanzhai (2.3 nm)
Wachangping (2.3 nm)
Dawanzi (2.8 nm)
Laogualou (1.8 nm)
Changpugou (1.9 nm)
Mawohan (2.0 nm)
Mawodang (2.3 nm)
Taiping (2.6 nm)
Taipingshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 94 nm E 113 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 99 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Daguan County
15.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
20.8 nm S 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:40 2016