Laolintou, China Page

Other names: 老林头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9511 Longitude 103.8230 Altitude (feet) 5150
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 1569
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14454

Weather Charts


Laolintou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laolintou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laolintou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liping (1.7 nm)
Ganhe (2.7 nm)
Ganhejie (2.8 nm)
Zhichang (1.7 nm)
Maliuping (2.3 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.7 nm)
Ranjiawan (3.1 nm)
Wenziwan (3.1 nm)
Lengyaoba (1.6 nm)
Yuanping (1.8 nm)
Simaoping (2.5 nm)
Xiasuoguoba (3.0 nm)
Yakoushang (3.0 nm)
Yizhu (1.1 nm)
Changhai (1.6 nm)
Xiangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Zhongping (2.4 nm)
Xiaogou (2.6 nm)
Taiyangping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 63 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 96 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 98 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Daguan County
15.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.6 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
19.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:22 2016