Yakoushang, China Page

Other names: 垭口上

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9789 Longitude 103.8700 Altitude (feet) 3454
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 1052
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18804

Weather Charts


Yakoushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakoushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakoushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhichang (1.8 nm)
Ranjiawan (2.6 nm)
Wenziwan (1.0 nm)
Penwo (1.5 nm)
Shuangyin (2.2 nm)
Longdang Pingzi (2.3 nm)
Liangshuigou (2.8 nm)
Luoyangzhai (2.9 nm)
Shangtianba (3.2 nm)
Landi Pingzi (1.5 nm)
Dacaoba (1.6 nm)
Xiaohe (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.8 nm)
Simaoping (1.8 nm)
Lengyaoba (1.9 nm)
Yuanping (2.0 nm)
Aduhe (2.2 nm)
Daguanzhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 39 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 60 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 95 nm E 116 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 95 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Daguan County
12.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.9 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
17.3 nm NE 1974 Zhaotong earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:27 2016