Haizi, China Page

Other names: 海子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0287 Longitude 103.8340 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31581

Weather Charts


Haizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaocun (1.0 nm)
Hewan (2.5 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)
Shapingzi (1.3 nm)
Chelaicun (1.6 nm)
Chelai (1.8 nm)
Mucaowan (2.0 nm)
Babuzhai (2.0 nm)
Xinkaicun (2.4 nm)
Xinkai (2.5 nm)
Daogu (2.6 nm)
Longdang Pingzi (1.3 nm)
Shangtianba (1.5 nm)
Liangshuigou (2.6 nm)
Luohanling (2.7 nm)
Hetao (0.9 nm)
Ranjiawan (1.6 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.4 nm)
Wenziwan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 42 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 353
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 95 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm E 117 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S Daguan County
13.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
14.0 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:42 2016