Hewan, China Page

Other names: 河湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0028 Longitude 103.7980 Altitude (feet) 5879
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 1791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25222

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hewan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hewan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hewan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhaibu (1.2 nm)
Xinchangcun (2.1 nm)
Xinchang (2.3 nm)
Maoping (0.8 nm)
Jiaohuagou (1.7 nm)
Piao'erdang (3.0 nm)
Chelai (3.1 nm)
Chelaicun (3.1 nm)
Jianshanzi (0.8 nm)
Hetaocun (1.4 nm)
Hetao (1.5 nm)
Ranjiawan (1.6 nm)
Haizi (2.5 nm)
Zhichang (2.5 nm)
Longdang Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Maliuping (1.2 nm)
Ganhejie (1.8 nm)
Ganhe (2.1 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 62 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 104 nm N 354
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 98 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 99 nm E 116 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Daguan County
15.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.7 nm NW Yongshan County
15.9 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:35 2016