Xinchang, China Page

Other names: 新场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0279 Longitude 103.7664 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17792

Weather Charts


Xinchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changqianling (1.1 nm)
Yangquanping (2.2 nm)
Taihua (2.3 nm)
Taihuacun (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.3 nm)
Piao'erdang (1.5 nm)
Mujiangping (2.3 nm)
Mujiaping (2.5 nm)
Yandongchang (2.8 nm)
Daogu (3.0 nm)
Jiaohuagou (0.9 nm)
Maoping (1.5 nm)
Hewan (2.3 nm)
Hetaocun (2.9 nm)
Xinchangcun (0.2 nm)
Zhongzhaibu (1.8 nm)
Zhongliangzi (2.1 nm)
Tianmaping (2.6 nm)
Ganhejie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 42 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 61 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 355
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 99 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 101 nm E 116 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.8 nm SE Daguan County
13.4 nm NW Yongshan County
14.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.6 nm NW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
14.6 nm NW List of power stations in China
14.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:07 2016