Xiaojiagou, China Page

Other names: 肖家沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9655 Longitude 103.7660 Altitude (feet) 6026
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 1836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13365

Weather Charts


Xiaojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianmeng (1.7 nm)
Qinglongshan (1.8 nm)
Sanpingzi (2.0 nm)
Shenjia Wuji (3.0 nm)
Tianmaping (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhaibu (2.0 nm)
Zhongliangzi (2.7 nm)
Hewan (2.8 nm)
Maoping (3.0 nm)
Ganhe (0.8 nm)
Ganhejie (1.0 nm)
Maliuping (2.0 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.9 nm)
Lijiaping (2.1 nm)
Liping (2.1 nm)
Niulaoke (2.8 nm)
Xiangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Dabazi (3.3 nm)
Tangba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 38 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 99 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 101 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE Daguan County
16.3 nm NW Yongshan County
17.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:29 2016