Yuhe, China Page

Other names: 裕和

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0659 Longitude 101.0360 Altitude (feet) 4425
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 1348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Yuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtangba (1.5 nm)
Manlian (2.2 nm)
Reshuitang (2.3 nm)
Laozhuzhai (3.1 nm)
Panzhihua (1.2 nm)
Wenfei (1.8 nm)
Xiamanduo (2.4 nm)
Minzheng (2.7 nm)
Min'an (2.8 nm)
Banhai (3.3 nm)
Jinji (2.2 nm)
Chaoyang (2.6 nm)
Hengzhai (1.4 nm)
Ning'er (1.5 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Kun'e (2.1 nm)
Taida (2.7 nm)
Xishitou (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 16 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 62 nm E 59
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 67 nm S 193 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 70 nm S 143
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 68 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
16.8 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
16.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.9 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:29 2016