Longtangba, China Page

Other names: 龙塘坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0729 Longitude 101.0100 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Longtangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malishu (2.4 nm)
Liyuantou (2.6 nm)
Manlian (0.8 nm)
Xiamanduo (1.4 nm)
Banhai (2.2 nm)
Minzheng (2.6 nm)
Panzhihua (1.4 nm)
Yuhe (1.5 nm)
Wenfei (2.8 nm)
Liaoyuan (3.2 nm)
Min'an (3.5 nm)
Reshuitang (1.8 nm)
Laozhuzhai (2.5 nm)
Ning'er (2.4 nm)
Hengzhai (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Kun'e (3.1 nm)
Taida (3.6 nm)
Nitanshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 17 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 63 nm E 60
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 67 nm S 191 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 67 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 71 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
16.9 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
17.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.0 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:33 2016