Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0195 Longitude 101.0020 Altitude (feet) 4402
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 10N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 1341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6474

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nitanshan (2.2 nm) Laozhuzhai (1.1 nm)
Reshuitang (1.5 nm)
Malishu (3.1 nm)
Longtangba (3.2 nm)
Yuhe (3.4 nm)
Manlian (3.9 nm)
Ning'er (2.3 nm)
Taida (2.3 nm)
Kun'e (2.4 nm)
Hengzhai (2.5 nm)
Liaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Menghaitian (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiatian (1.6 nm)
Qincaitang (2.5 nm)
Chahelongtan (2.7 nm)
Nasuhe (3.3 nm)
Xintian (3.5 nm)
Raoshantian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 13 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 64 nm S 192 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 65 nm E 58
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 69 nm S 140
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 68 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
13.7 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport
14.4 nm S Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:33 2016