Liaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 燎原

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0383 Longitude 101.0550 Altitude (feet) 4350
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 1325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Liaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kun'e (0.8 nm)
Hengzhai (0.9 nm)
Ning'er (1.0 nm)
Reshuitang (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Longtangba (3.2 nm)
Yuhe (2.0 nm)
Jinji (2.0 nm)
Wenfei (3.1 nm)
Panzhihua (3.1 nm)
Xishitou (1.3 nm)
Laoyaozhai (2.2 nm)
Laozhezhai (2.2 nm)
Taida (1.2 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.1 nm)
Menghaitian (2.9 nm)
Shangguoditang (3.2 nm)
Zhupengzhai (3.4 nm)
Sankezhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 15 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 61 nm E 57
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 65 nm S 194 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 68 nm S 143
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 70 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
15.6 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
15.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.6 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016