Panzhihua, China Page

Other names: 攀枝花

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0854 Longitude 101.0310 Altitude (feet) 4478
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 1364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Panzhihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzhihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzhihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtangba (1.4 nm)
Xiamanduo (1.4 nm)
Manlian (1.6 nm)
Banhai (2.3 nm)
Liyuantou (3.3 nm)
Minzheng (1.6 nm)
Wulipo (2.8 nm)
Laoluozhai (3.2 nm)
Wenfei (1.5 nm)
Min'an (2.2 nm)
Chaoyang (2.3 nm)
Jinji (2.7 nm)
Minzhu (3.2 nm)
Yuhe (1.2 nm)
Hengzhai (2.6 nm)
Ning'er (2.7 nm)
Reshuitang (3.0 nm)
Liaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Kun'e (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 17 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 61 nm E 60
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 68 nm S 192 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 67 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 71 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
17.9 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
17.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.0 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:32 2016