Min'an, China Page

Other names: Min’an,民安

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1060 Longitude 101.0630 Altitude (feet) 4583
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 22N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 1396
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Min'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Min'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Min'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minzheng (1.8 nm)
Panzhihua (2.2 nm)
Laoluozhai (2.9 nm)
Xiamanduo (3.1 nm)
Longtangba (3.5 nm)
Manlian (3.6 nm)
Banhai (3.6 nm)
Wulipo (0.8 nm)
Heping (1.7 nm)
Jijiazhai (3.0 nm)
Daqiaotou (3.3 nm)
Minzhu (1.1 nm)
Xiaoshui (3.0 nm)
Chaoyang (0.8 nm)
Wenfei (1.0 nm)
Jinji (2.4 nm)
Yuhe (2.8 nm)
Hengzhai (4.0 nm)
Liaoyuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 19 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 59 nm E 61
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 69 nm S 194 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 68 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 71 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
19.5 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
19.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.6 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:35 2016