Xingmaoluo, China Page

Other names: 行茂落

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7265 Longitude 100.1790 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8477

Weather Charts


Xingmaoluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingmaoluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingmaoluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzi (2.2 nm)
Lutu (3.1 nm)
Mushu (3.3 nm)
Benlike (3.8 nm)
Manzisi (3.1 nm)
Dandu (3.0 nm)
Jinlong (3.5 nm)
Zhengdu (3.5 nm)
Gaolou (1.6 nm)
Xishao (3.0 nm)
Xinmin Zhongcun (3.3 nm)
Xideng (3.6 nm)
Huayuan (3.8 nm)
Fangniuping (2.3 nm)
Shijingtou (3.4 nm)
Nantangqian (4.0 nm)
Fengmi (4.0 nm)
Hanjingluo (4.1 nm)
Sanbeihe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 4 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 57 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 69 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 82 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.6 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
6.4 nm NE Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
8.9 nm N Old Town of Lijiang
8.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.2 nm W BOOTES
9.4 nm N List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:57 2016