Manzisi, China Page

Other names: 满子司

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7721 Longitude 100.1520 Altitude (feet) 10141
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 3090
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5954

Weather Charts


Manzisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dandu (0.9 nm)
Runanhua (1.7 nm)
Sixingluo (2.1 nm)
Jizi (3.0 nm)
Tai'an (3.1 nm)
Gezhaoluoke (4.0 nm)
Jituping (2.8 nm)
Wenbi (3.7 nm)
Jiyu Houcun (3.8 nm)
Laocheng (3.9 nm)
Zhongcun (4.4 nm)
Jinlong (2.0 nm)
Wenzhi (3.0 nm)
Zhengdu (3.7 nm)
Gaolou (4.2 nm)
Luzi (2.0 nm)
Xingmaoluo (3.1 nm)
Mushu (4.2 nm)
Lutu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 7 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 56 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 66 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 67 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 85 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
7.2 nm NE Old Town of Lijiang
7.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.5 nm NE List of life zones by region
7.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.5 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
8.0 nm NE Lijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:20 2016