Jiyu Houcun, China Page

Other names: 吉余后村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8265 Longitude 100.1160 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Jiyu Houcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyu Houcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyu Houcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yule (1.0 nm)
Haixi (3.3 nm)
Fengle (1.3 nm)
Manxiang (1.7 nm)
Jixiang (1.9 nm)
Anzhong (2.9 nm)
Xinrong (3.5 nm)
Dugudang (4.1 nm)
Enzong (4.3 nm)
Menggu (4.5 nm)
Laocheng (1.4 nm)
Jituping (3.5 nm)
Xiachangshui (4.1 nm)
Runanhua (2.4 nm)
Sixingluo (3.5 nm)
Jizi (3.6 nm)
Manzisi (3.8 nm)
Dandu (4.0 nm)
Tai'an (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 11 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 54 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 62 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 71 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 89 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
6.7 nm E Old Town of Lijiang
6.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.8 nm NE List of life zones by region
7.1 nm NE Lijiang
7.3 nm NE Black Dragon Pool
9.1 nm SW BOOTES


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:29 2016