Tai'an, China Page

Other names: Tai’an

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7500 Longitude 100.1000 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5948

Weather Charts


Tai'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tai'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tai'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gezhaoluoke (1.0 nm)
Huayin (1.6 nm)
Tianhong (2.1 nm)
Ruhanping (4.0 nm)
Gaomeigu (4.3 nm)
Jizi (1.2 nm)
Sixingluo (1.3 nm)
Runanhua (2.5 nm)
Jiyu Houcun (4.7 nm)
Luzi (2.2 nm)
Dandu (2.3 nm)
Manzisi (3.1 nm)
Xingmaoluo (4.5 nm)
Gaoqie (1.9 nm)
Mushu (2.8 nm)
Lutu (3.4 nm)
Benlike (3.6 nm)
Laoding (4.2 nm)
Zhongcun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 8 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 67 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 66 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 85 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW BOOTES
8.4 nm NE Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
8.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.9 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.0 nm NE Old Town of Lijiang
10.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.3 nm NE List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:24 2016