Tianhong, China Page

Other names: 天红

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7327 Longitude 100.0660 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6773

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianhong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianhong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruhanping (2.0 nm)
Gaomeigu (2.3 nm)
Baidegu (3.3 nm)
Huayin (1.1 nm)
Jizi (2.8 nm)
Wuzhubi (3.8 nm)
Runanhua (4.5 nm)
Gaoqie (0.9 nm)
Gezhaoluoke (1.2 nm)
Tai'an (2.1 nm)
Sixingluo (3.3 nm)
Mushu (3.3 nm)
Benlike (3.8 nm)
Lutu (3.9 nm)
Luzi (4.0 nm)
Laoding (2.9 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)
Xicun (3.3 nm)
Yankongluo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 10 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 60 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 66 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 66 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 85 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW BOOTES
10.2 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.5 nm NE Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
12.0 nm SE Heqing County
12.0 nm NE Old Town of Lijiang
12.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:26 2016