Wuzhubi, China Page

Other names: 吾住比

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7811 Longitude 100.0200 Altitude (feet) 9507
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 52N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 2897
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Wuzhubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzhubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzhubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwa (1.3 nm)
Zhongnan (1.5 nm)
Baihanchang (1.7 nm)
Zimingluo (2.4 nm)
Dachang (3.4 nm)
Fuluo (3.7 nm)
Jibeike (3.8 nm)
Fuzhong (2.3 nm)
Xinwen (3.2 nm)
Qingkou (3.9 nm)
Xionggu (4.3 nm)
Huayin (3.2 nm) Muwa (2.8 nm)
Ruhanping (3.4 nm)
Tianhong (3.8 nm)
Wulibei (4.0 nm)
Lingzhiyuan (4.0 nm)
Gaomeigu (4.5 nm)
Baidegu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 13 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 60 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 63 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 69 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 88 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S BOOTES
11.8 nm E Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
13.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.5 nm NE Old Town of Lijiang
12.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.6 nm NE List of life zones by region
13.0 nm NE Lijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:59 2016