Wulibei, China Page

Other names: 五里碑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7240 Longitude 99.9821 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5993

Weather Charts


Wulibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingzhiyuan (0.4 nm)
Gao'an (1.0 nm)
Dalishu (2.2 nm)
Lengshuigou (3.2 nm)
Muwa (1.4 nm)
Zimingluo (1.9 nm)
Baihanchang (2.7 nm)
Luwa (3.1 nm)
Fuluo (3.3 nm)
Baidegu (2.1 nm)
Ruhanping (2.6 nm)
Gaomeigu (3.0 nm)
Duwu (1.2 nm)
Zhonghe (1.6 nm)
Taiping (2.2 nm)
Lengbenshu (2.4 nm)
Luma (2.8 nm)
Nangaozhai (3.0 nm)
Longying (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 14 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 66 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 66 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 64 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 86 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE BOOTES
14.4 nm SE Heqing County
14.4 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.8 nm NE Yulong Naxi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:36 2016