Nangaozhai, China Page

Other names: 南高寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6764 Longitude 99.9645 Altitude (feet) 7749
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 57' 52E Altitude (meters) 2361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6332

Weather Charts


Nangaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longying (0.8 nm)
Luma (1.0 nm)
Weizhongxin (3.1 nm)
Taiping (0.9 nm)
Zhonghe (1.7 nm)
Duwu (1.8 nm)
Gao'an (2.3 nm)
Wulibei (3.0 nm)
Lingzhiyuan (3.2 nm)
Lengbenshu (1.9 nm)
Baidegu (3.1 nm)
Yankongluo (3.1 nm)
Pinggu (0.8 nm)
Jiuhejie (1.4 nm)
Xishiping (1.6 nm)
Xinhaiyi (1.8 nm)
Sanjia (2.3 nm)
Huilong (2.4 nm)
Dianweiping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 15 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 64 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 68 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 84 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E BOOTES
13.4 nm SE Heqing County
15.1 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
15.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:10 2016