Taiping, China Page

Other names: 太平

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6884 Longitude 99.9753 Altitude (feet) 7749
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 2361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6238

Weather Charts


Taiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luma (1.4 nm)
Longying (1.6 nm)
Duwu (1.0 nm)
Zhonghe (1.2 nm)
Gao'an (1.6 nm)
Wulibei (2.2 nm)
Lingzhiyuan (2.4 nm)
Dalishu (3.2 nm)
Lengbenshu (1.2 nm)
Baidegu (2.3 nm)
Yankongluo (2.6 nm)
Zhongtanglang (3.3 nm)
Nangaozhai (0.9 nm)
Pinggu (1.6 nm)
Jiuhejie (2.3 nm)
Xinhaiyi (2.6 nm)
Xishiping (2.6 nm)
Sanjia (2.9 nm)
Huilong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 14 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 68 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 85 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E BOOTES
13.3 nm SE Heqing County
14.5 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:57 2016