Jiuhejie, China Page

Other names: 九河街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6545 Longitude 99.9569 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 16N Long (DMS) 99° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Jiuhejie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuhejie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuhejie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishiping (0.7 nm)
Huilong (1.1 nm)
Pinggu (0.6 nm)
Longying (1.3 nm)
Nangaozhai (1.4 nm)
Luma (2.0 nm)
Taiping (2.3 nm)
Zhonghe (3.0 nm)
Duwu (3.2 nm)
Gao'an (3.7 nm)
Sanjia (1.5 nm)
Lengbenshu (2.9 nm)
Xinhaiyi (0.5 nm)
Dianweiping (1.7 nm)
Hebei (2.2 nm)
Ganmohe (2.4 nm)
Henan (2.6 nm)
Songpo (2.8 nm)
Meiyuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 15 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 63 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 69 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 83 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE BOOTES
13.1 nm SE Heqing County
16.1 nm SW List of HVDC projects
15.6 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:36 2016