Dalishu, China Page

Other names: 大栗树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7323 Longitude 99.9420 Altitude (feet) 8687
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 56N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 31E Altitude (meters) 2647
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6014

Weather Charts


Dalishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiluo (1.2 nm)
Xiaomaping (1.7 nm)
Damaping (3.1 nm)
Lengshuigou (1.5 nm)
Fuluo (2.4 nm)
Lapu (2.4 nm)
Lading (3.5 nm)
Gao'an (1.7 nm)
Lingzhiyuan (1.8 nm)
Wulibei (2.2 nm)
Duwu (2.4 nm)
Muwa (2.4 nm)
Zimingluo (2.7 nm)
Zhonghe (2.0 nm)
Weizhongxin (2.4 nm)
Luma (2.7 nm)
Taiping (3.2 nm)
Longying (3.5 nm)
Nangaozhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 16 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 65 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 68 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 65 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 88 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE BOOTES
16.3 nm SE Heqing County
17.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.6 nm E Yulong Naxi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:14 2016