Benlike, China Page

Other names: 本里科

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6928 Longitude 100.1200 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9039

Weather Charts


Benlike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benlike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benlike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoding (2.7 nm)
Gaoqie (2.9 nm)
Zhongcun (3.6 nm)
Tianhong (3.8 nm)
Xicun (4.1 nm)
Mushu (0.9 nm)
Luzi (3.0 nm)
Gezhaoluoke (3.4 nm)
Tai'an (3.6 nm)
Dandu (4.3 nm)
Sixingluo (4.5 nm)
Huayin (4.4 nm)
Jizi (4.8 nm)
Lutu (0.7 nm)
Shijingtou (3.0 nm)
Fangniuping (3.3 nm)
Xingmaoluo (3.8 nm)
Hanjingluo (2.2 nm)
Gaomei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 6 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 61 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 63 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 70 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W BOOTES
6.8 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
6.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.6 nm S Heqing County
9.9 nm NE Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
12.1 nm NE Old Town of Lijiang
12.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:26 2016