Fangniuping, China Page

Other names: 放牛坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6890 Longitude 100.1810 Altitude (feet) 8631
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 2630
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10198

Weather Charts


Fangniuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangniuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangniuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjingluo (2.3 nm)
Lutu (2.8 nm)
Benlike (3.3 nm)
Mushu (3.4 nm)
Xingmaoluo (2.3 nm)
Gaolou (2.6 nm)
Luzi (3.8 nm)
Fengmi (2.2 nm)
Xishao (2.4 nm)
Sanbeihe (2.7 nm)
Xideng (2.8 nm)
Dafutun (3.1 nm)
Sanyi (3.3 nm)
Shijingtou (1.2 nm)
Nantangqian (1.8 nm)
Beigangong (2.8 nm)
Xincun (3.2 nm)
Shidideng (3.1 nm)
Damiaodeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 3 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 62 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 71 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
3.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.8 nm S Heqing County
8.4 nm N Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
8.1 nm W BOOTES
11.0 nm N Old Town of Lijiang
11.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:36 2016