Xishao, China Page

Other names: 西哨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6981 Longitude 100.2240 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10845

Weather Charts


Xishao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangniuping (2.4 nm)
Xingmaoluo (3.0 nm)
Shijingtou (3.3 nm)
Xinmin Zhongcun (1.6 nm)
Gaolou (1.7 nm)
Dasheng (2.4 nm)
Wayao (3.2 nm)
Xideng (0.7 nm)
Sanyi (1.2 nm)
Huayuan (1.9 nm)
Renhe (1.8 nm)
Duogu Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Meisuo (2.5 nm)
Sanbeihe (1.4 nm)
Fengmi (1.9 nm)
Dafutun (2.2 nm)
Nantangqian (2.7 nm)
Zhongpai (3.0 nm)
Shidideng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 1 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 58 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 63 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 71 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.6 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.3 nm N Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
8.7 nm S Heqing County
9.0 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.1 nm N Old Town of Lijiang
10.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016