Renhe, China Page

Other names: 仁和

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7004 Longitude 100.2570 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 1N Long (DMS) 100° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10679

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyi (1.1 nm)
Xideng (1.4 nm)
Xishao (1.8 nm)
Gaolou (2.9 nm)
Fengmi (3.0 nm)
Nantangqian (4.1 nm)
Duogu Shangcun (0.6 nm)
Huayuan (1.2 nm)
Xinmin Zhongcun (1.5 nm)
Dasheng (1.6 nm)
Wayao (2.5 nm)
Xiguan (3.9 nm)
Liezu (3.5 nm) Meisuo (1.5 nm)
Sanbeihe (2.2 nm)
Zhongpai (2.7 nm)
Dafutun (2.8 nm)
Yipeng (4.0 nm)
Shidideng (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 1 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 57 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 63 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 72 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 79 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.4 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.3 nm N Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
7.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.4 nm N Gucheng District
9.5 nm SW Heqing County
10.1 nm N Old Town of Lijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:33 2016