Yipeng, China Page

Other names: 义朋

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6379 Longitude 100.2330 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Yipeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yipeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yipeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshuicao (1.0 nm)
Shidideng (1.2 nm)
Damiaodeng (1.4 nm)
Beigangong (2.3 nm)
Nantangqian (2.5 nm)
Bannan (2.6 nm)
Gangchanghe (2.6 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Dafutun (1.4 nm)
Fengmi (2.0 nm)
Sanbeihe (2.2 nm)
Meisuo (2.8 nm)
Sanyi (3.0 nm)
Xideng (3.1 nm)
Zhongpai (1.5 nm) Ruyi Nancun (0.8 nm)
Nanhe (1.9 nm)
Liuluhe (2.9 nm)
Mutun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 2 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 59 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 61 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 75 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 76 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
2.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.6 nm SW Heqing County
9.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.9 nm N Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
11.4 nm W BOOTES
11.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:39 2016