Huayuan, China Page

Other names: 花园

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7194 Longitude 100.2490 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 10N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10516

Weather Charts


Huayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmin Zhongcun (0.5 nm)
Xishao (1.9 nm)
Gaolou (2.2 nm)
Xingmaoluo (3.8 nm)
Fangniuping (4.1 nm)
Dasheng (0.6 nm)
Wayao (1.4 nm)
Xiguan (2.8 nm)
Zhengdu (3.4 nm)
Gaoshi (3.9 nm)
Duogu Shangcun (0.7 nm)
Renhe (1.2 nm)
Sanyi (2.0 nm)
Xideng (2.0 nm)
Meisuo (2.7 nm)
Sanbeihe (2.9 nm)
Dafutun (3.6 nm)
Fengmi (3.6 nm)
Zhongpai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 2 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 56 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 64 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 71 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.4 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
6.1 nm N Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
7.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.5 nm NE Gucheng District
8.9 nm N Old Town of Lijiang
8.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:24 2016