Gaomei, China Page

Other names: 高美

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6363 Longitude 100.1170 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 11N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Gaomei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaomei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaomei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabanqing (2.6 nm)
Shaziping (3.3 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.6 nm)
Zhongcun (4.2 nm)
Anleba (4.5 nm)
Hanjingluo (2.3 nm)
Benlike (3.4 nm)
Lutu (3.9 nm)
Laoding (3.8 nm)
Mushu (4.3 nm)
Beiyi (3.3 nm)
Shizhaizi (3.4 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Shijingtou (3.6 nm)
Gangchanghe (3.9 nm)
Beigangong (4.0 nm)
Hetou (3.9 nm)
Luoweiyi (4.4 nm)
Beixiuyi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 7 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 60 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 64 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 73 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Heqing County
5.9 nm NW BOOTES
7.4 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.8 nm NE Yulong Naxi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:10 2016