Shizhaizi, China Page

Other names: 石寨子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6132 Longitude 100.1740 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shizhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiyi (0.5 nm)
Xincun (1.4 nm)
Beigangong (2.0 nm)
Nantangqian (3.1 nm)
Gangchanghe (0.9 nm)
Bannan (1.1 nm)
Damiaodeng (2.2 nm)
Nanhe (2.4 nm)
Shuangshuicao (2.5 nm)
Shidideng (2.7 nm)
Liuluhe (2.7 nm)
Mutun (1.3 nm)
Hetou (1.5 nm)
Luoweiyi (1.8 nm)
Pengtun (1.8 nm)
Zhongdeng (2.6 nm)
Beixiuyi (2.7 nm)
Xiachengdong (2.8 nm)
Shiduohe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 5 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 58 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 63 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 75 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 76 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Heqing County
5.5 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
5.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm NW BOOTES
12.9 nm N Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
13.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:26 2016