Wenbi, China Page

Other names: 文笔

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8199 Longitude 100.1960 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 12N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5694

Weather Charts


Wenbi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenbi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jituping (1.0 nm)
Laocheng (3.2 nm)
Zhongcun (0.8 nm)
Kaiwen (1.6 nm)
Xiachangshui (1.8 nm)
Changshui (2.7 nm)
Jixiang (2.9 nm)
Shangyi (3.2 nm)
Anzhong (3.3 nm)
Huangshan (1.3 nm)
Zhongxin (1.4 nm)
Xiashuhe (1.4 nm)
Jiyun (2.2 nm)
Shangji (2.6 nm)
Qingyuan (2.9 nm)
Zhonghe (2.9 nm)
Wenzhi (0.9 nm)
Jinlong (2.2 nm)
Zhengdu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 8 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 52 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 64 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 70 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 87 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
3.4 nm NE Old Town of Lijiang
3.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.8 nm NE List of life zones by region
4.3 nm NE Lijiang
4.5 nm NE Black Dragon Pool
6.6 nm E Gucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:22 2016