Shangji, China Page

Other names: 上吉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8297 Longitude 100.2440 Altitude (feet) 7801
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 2377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5809

Weather Charts


Shangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiyun (1.0 nm)
Xiashuhe (1.3 nm)
Huangshan (1.3 nm)
Zhongxin (1.6 nm)
Kaiwen (2.3 nm)
Zhonghe (0.4 nm)
Minzhi (0.8 nm)
Qingyuan (1.4 nm)
Lianwang (1.7 nm)
Jixiang (1.8 nm)
Xinmin Zhongcun (2.3 nm)
Kaiwen Shangcun (2.7 nm)
Wenhong (2.7 nm)
Dewei (1.4 nm)
Wanandang (1.4 nm)
Xilinwa (1.7 nm)
Zegu (2.2 nm)
Hedong (2.4 nm)
Lihong Shangcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 8 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 50 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 65 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 70 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 87 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
2.3 nm N Old Town of Lijiang
2.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.9 nm N List of life zones by region
3.3 nm N Lijiang
3.5 nm N Black Dragon Pool
4.0 nm E Gucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:01 2016