Xilinwa, China Page

Other names: 西林瓦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8159 Longitude 100.2720 Altitude (feet) 7762
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 2365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6083

Weather Charts


Xilinwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilinwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilinwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangji (1.7 nm)
Zhonghe (1.9 nm)
Jiyun (2.7 nm)
Wanandang (0.4 nm)
Zegu (1.5 nm)
Dewei (1.6 nm)
Minzhi (1.8 nm)
Dawa (1.9 nm)
Hedong (2.2 nm)
Lianwang (2.3 nm)
Qiliang (2.4 nm)
Xinmin Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Meizi (1.4 nm)
Dalie (1.5 nm)
Lihong Shangcun (0.8 nm)
Zhongji (1.4 nm)
Sanyuan (2.0 nm)
Gaoshi (2.2 nm)
Shounancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 8 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 50 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 66 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 70 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 85 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
3.0 nm NE Gucheng District
3.7 nm NW Old Town of Lijiang
3.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.3 nm NW List of life zones by region
4.5 nm NW Lijiang
4.8 nm NW Black Dragon Pool


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:00 2016