Shounancun, China Page

Other names: 寿南村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7828 Longitude 100.2900 Altitude (feet) 7969
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 2428
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6770

Weather Charts


Shounancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shounancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shounancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshi (0.7 nm)
Zhongji (1.1 nm)
Xiguan (1.8 nm)
Sanyuan (0.7 nm)
Lihong Shangcun (1.5 nm)
Dalie (1.7 nm)
Meizi (2.2 nm)
Xilinwa (2.2 nm)
Wanandang (2.7 nm)
Dawa (3.4 nm)
Zegu (3.4 nm)
Dewei (3.7 nm)
Shangji (3.7 nm)
Dalongtan (2.3 nm)
Longtan (3.2 nm)
Jianle (3.4 nm)
Wayao (3.0 nm)
Wujingming (3.1 nm)
Dasheng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 6 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 51 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 68 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 68 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 83 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
4.1 nm N Gucheng District
5.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.9 nm NW Old Town of Lijiang
5.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.5 nm NW List of life zones by region
6.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:59 2016